Investor Relations Dashboard in Power BI

Power BI - instant download

Original price was: ₹2,499.00.Current price is: ₹1,799.00.
Details, requirements and demo below
Sale!

Investor Relations Dashboard in Power BI

Original price was: ₹2,499.00.Current price is: ₹1,799.00.

🚀 Transform investor data into powerful insights with Power BI

📊 Centralized Investor Dashboard – One report, total visibility
💰 Expected IRR & Investment Tracking – Know where returns stand
👥 Investor Type Analysis – Understand who drives funding
📈 Funding Round Performance – Compare stages with confidence
🌍 Regional Investment View – Identify exposure and growth areas
📅 Monthly Trend Analysis – Track momentum over time
🧭 Interactive Slicers – Instant filtering, zero complexity
⚡ Scalable Power BI Solution – Grows with your investor data

- +

💡 Buy any 2 templates and save 20% automatically at checkout.

Pricing country
Prices follow your selected country; checkout uses your billing country.
Excel Pivot Tables & Dashboards: Basic to Advanced courseLaunch offer
🎓 NEXTGENTEMPLATES ACADEMY
Like this dashboard? Learn to build your own.
Excel Pivot Tables & Dashboards: Basic to Advanced

From your first Pivot Table to the Data Model, DAX, Power Query and a one-page KPI dashboard. 11h 51m of video by PK, with practice files, quizzes and a capstone.

Investor confidence is built on clarity, transparency, and timely insights. However, many organizations still manage investor data using scattered spreadsheets, static presentations, and manual reports. As a result, leadership teams struggle to explain performance clearly, answer investor questions quickly, and maintain consistent communication.

That is exactly where the Investor Relations Dashboard in Power BI becomes a powerful, modern, and strategic solution.

This ready-to-use Power BI dashboard transforms complex investor data into interactive visuals, KPIs, and trends. Instead of preparing reports manually, you gain a real-time, professional, and investor-ready view of funding, returns, and investor activity—all in one place.

Whether you are a startup founder, CFO, investor relations manager, private equity firm, or venture capital team, this dashboard helps you communicate with confidence and make data-driven decisions faster.


🚀 Key Features of Investor Relations Dashboard in Power BI

📊 Centralized Investor Reporting – All investor metrics in one Power BI report
💰 Investment & Expected IRR Tracking – Monitor returns across companies and rounds
👥 Investor Type Analysis – Understand institutional, VC, angel, and other investors
📈 Funding Round Performance – Compare Seed, Series A, B, and beyond
🌍 Regional Investment View – Identify geographic exposure and opportunities
📅 Monthly Trend Analysis – Track growth, momentum, and seasonality
🧭 Interactive Slicers – Filter instantly by company, investor type, round, or month
⚡ Real-Time Insights – Auto-refresh with updated data


📦 What’s Inside the Investor Relations Dashboard

This Power BI dashboard includes 5 professionally designed analytical pages, each answering a critical investor-related question.

🔹 Overview Page

Investor Relations Dashboard
Investor Relations Dashboard

Acts as the executive snapshot with:

  • Under Review %

  • Expected IRR % by Funding Round

  • Investment Amount by Region

  • Total Investment by Investor Type

Perfect for leadership reviews and investor meetings.

🔹 Company Analysis Page

Analyze company-level performance using:

  • Expected IRR % by Company

  • Investment Amount by Company

  • Under Review by Company

Supports portfolio reviews and due diligence discussions.

🔹 Investor Type Analysis Page

Understand investor behavior with:

  • Expected IRR % by Investor Type

  • Investment Amount by Investor Type

  • Active by Investor Type

Helps tailor communication and fundraising strategies.

🔹 Funding Round Analysis Page

Evaluate funding stages using:

  • Total Investors by Funding Round

  • Investor Amount by Funding Round

  • Active by Funding Round

Essential for capital planning and future fundraising.

🔹 Monthly Trends Page

Track performance over time with:

  • Total Investors by Month

  • Investor Amount by Month

  • Active by Month

Enables forecasting and momentum tracking.


🧠 How to Use the Investor Relations Dashboard in Power BI

1️⃣ Connect your structured investor data (Excel, database, or cloud source)
2️⃣ Refresh the Power BI report
3️⃣ Use interactive slicers to filter insights instantly
4️⃣ Review KPIs, charts, and trends
5️⃣ Use visuals in board meetings, investor calls, and strategy reviews

No advanced Power BI expertise required for daily use.


👥 Who Can Benefit from This Dashboard?

🚀 Startup Founders & CEOs – Communicate performance confidently
💼 CFOs & Finance Teams – Track investments and returns clearly
📊 Investor Relations Managers – Improve transparency and speed
💰 Venture Capital & PE Firms – Monitor portfolio health
📈 Strategy & Portfolio Teams – Support data-driven discussions

This dashboard works for startups, growing firms, and large investment organizations.


### 👉 Click here to read the Detailed Blog Post

🎥 Visit our YouTube channel to learn step-by-step video tutorials

https://www.youtube.com/@PKAnExcelExpert

Watch the step-by-step video tutorial:

Compatibility and Requirements

  • Works in Power BI Desktop, which is free to download. Microsoft explains how to get it in Get Power BI Desktop.
  • You connect your own structured investor data from Excel, a database or a cloud source, then refresh the report.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages does the dashboard have?

Five pages: Overview, Company Analysis, Investor Type Analysis, Funding Round Analysis and Monthly Trends.

What data can I connect?

Structured investor data from Excel, a database or a cloud source. Refresh the Power BI report after connecting and the visuals update.

Can I filter the report?

Yes. Interactive slicers filter the report by company, investor type, funding round or month.

Does it show expected IRR?

Yes. Expected IRR % is shown by funding round, by company and by investor type.

Do I need advanced Power BI skills?

No advanced Power BI expertise is needed for daily use. You connect your data, refresh and use the slicers.

Is there an Excel or Google Sheets version?

Yes. See the Investor Relations Dashboard in Excel and the Investor Relations Dashboard in Google Sheets.

Related Investor Relations Templates

Browse all Power BI dashboards.

Frequently asked questions

What do I need to open it?
Power BI Desktop, which is free from Microsoft (Windows). No Power BI Pro licence is needed to open, edit or refresh the file.
Does it work on Mac?
Power BI Desktop runs on Windows only. On a Mac you can use a Windows virtual machine, or publish the report to the Power BI Service and view it in a browser.
What is in the download?
The .pbix report and the Excel data file that feeds it (newer products also include a PDF user manual).
How do I use my own data?
Paste your data over the sample rows in the Excel file (keep the column headers), then click Home > Refresh in Power BI Desktop. To use a different file, use Transform data to point the source to it.
Do I need Power BI Pro?
Only if you want to publish the report to the Power BI Service and share it online with colleagues. Opening and editing on your PC is free.
Can I edit the visuals?
Yes - every page, visual, measure and colour is editable in Power BI Desktop.
Is it a one-time payment or a subscription?
One-time payment. No subscription, no per-user fees and nothing to renew - the file is yours to keep.
How do I get the file after payment?
Instantly. The download link appears on screen after checkout, is emailed to you, and stays under My Account > Downloads on our website. If the email does not arrive within a few minutes, check your spam or promotions folder.
Is a user manual included?
Most of our newer products include a PDF user manual in the download. If yours does not have one, message us with your order number and we will send it.
Do I get free updates?
Bug fixes are always free - if something does not work as described, we fix it and send you the corrected file. New versions with new features are not included in the price, unless this product's description says otherwise.
Can you customise it for me?
Yes. Small changes to this template (your columns, categories, logo, colours, minor layout) cost the template price plus $40-80 (Rs 3,000-6,000 + GST), quoted once you send your list. A fully custom build is usually $100-200 (Rs 8,000-18,000 + GST) with two revision rounds. Email your requirements to [email protected] or message us on WhatsApp.
Can I use it for my business or my clients?
Yes, for your own personal or internal business use, for as long as you like. Reselling or redistributing the template is not allowed.
What is your refund policy?
Because these are digital downloads, they are non-refundable once delivered - except when the product does not match its description (report it within 48 hours of purchase) or there is a technical problem our team cannot fix within 72 hours. Email [email protected] with your order number.
How do I get help?
Email [email protected] (Mon-Fri, 10 AM-7 PM IST) or message us on WhatsApp +91 80770 90260 (chat only, no calls). Please include your order number.

Still have a question? Click Need help? at the bottom-left to ask our assistant, or message us on WhatsApp.

Application

Power BI

Template Type

Dashboard

Price

Paid

Business Or Department

Finance

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

Investor Relations Dashboard in Power BIInvestor Relations Dashboard in Power BI
Original price was: ₹2,499.00.Current price is: ₹1,799.00.
- +
Scroll to Top