Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard in Google Sheets

Google Sheets - instant download

Original price was: ₹1,999.00.Current price is: ₹999.00.
Details, requirements and demo below
Sale!

Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard in Google Sheets

Original price was: ₹1,999.00.Current price is: ₹999.00.

📡 Gain full visibility into telecom infrastructure performance

🚀 Ready-to-Use Google Sheets Dashboard – Start tracking KPIs instantly
📊 MTD & YTD KPI Analysis – Monitor short-term and long-term performance
🎯 Target vs Actual Tracking – Identify gaps quickly
📈 Previous Year Comparison – Measure improvement trends
⬆️⬇️ Visual Performance Indicators – Arrows and formatting for clarity
📉 Dedicated KPI Trend Sheet – Analyze KPI behavior over time
📘 KPI Definitions Included – Unit, formula, and KPI type clarity
☁️ Cloud-Based & Collaborative – Access anywhere, anytime
⚙️ Fully Customizable – Adapt KPIs and targets easily

- +

💡 Buy any 2 templates and save 20% automatically at checkout.

Pricing country
Prices follow your selected country; checkout uses your billing country.
Excel Pivot Tables & Dashboards: Basic to Advanced courseLaunch offer
🎓 NEXTGENTEMPLATES ACADEMY
Like this dashboard? Learn to build your own.
Excel Pivot Tables & Dashboards: Basic to Advanced

From your first Pivot Table to the Data Model, DAX, Power Query and a one-page KPI dashboard. 11h 51m of video by PK, with practice files, quizzes and a capstone.

Telecommunications infrastructure is the foundation of reliable connectivity. Network uptime, capacity utilization, fault resolution, and maintenance performance directly influence service quality and customer trust. However, when infrastructure KPIs are spread across multiple spreadsheets or reviewed through static reports, performance gaps remain hidden and corrective actions get delayed.

The Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard in Google Sheets is a ready-to-use, interactive solution designed to centralize infrastructure KPIs, automate performance tracking, and highlight issues before they escalate.

Built entirely in Google Sheets, this dashboard converts raw infrastructure data into clear KPIs, trend insights, and visual indicators. Instead of manual consolidation and guesswork, telecom teams gain real-time visibility into MTD and YTD performance, supported by targets and previous-year comparisons. As a result, infrastructure monitoring becomes structured, proactive, and data-driven.

Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard in Google Sheets
Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard in Google Sheets

🚀 Key Features of Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard in Google Sheets

📊 Centralized Infrastructure KPI Monitoring – Track all critical network KPIs in one dashboard
📅 MTD & YTD Performance Views – Analyze short-term and long-term infrastructure performance
🎯 Target vs Actual Comparison – Instantly identify underperforming KPIs
📈 Previous Year Comparison – Measure improvement or decline year over year
⬆️⬇️ Conditional Formatting & Arrows – Spot trends and deviations at a glance
📉 Dedicated KPI Trend Analysis – Understand KPI behavior over time
📘 Built-In KPI Definitions – Clear unit, formula, definition, and KPI type
☁️ Google Sheets Based – Real-time collaboration and cloud access
⚙️ Fully Customizable Structure – Adapt KPIs, targets, and logic easily


📦 What’s Inside the Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard

This digital product includes a professionally structured Google Sheets template with 6 purpose-built worksheets, designed specifically for telecom infrastructure teams.

🔹 Dashboard Sheet Tab

  • Month selection drop-down (Cell D3)

  • Automatic KPI updates based on selected month

  • MTD & YTD sections showing:

    • Actual

    • Target

    • Previous Year

    • Target vs Actual

    • Previous Year vs Actual

  • Visual arrows and indicators for quick interpretation

🔹 KPI Trend Sheet Tab

  • KPI selector (Cell C3)

  • Displays:

    • KPI Group

    • KPI Unit

    • KPI Type (Lower the Better / Upper the Better)

    • KPI Formula

    • KPI Definition

Helps analyze individual KPI movement and long-term trends.

🔹 Actual Number Sheet Tab

  • Main data entry area

  • Enter MTD and YTD actual values

  • Select starting month of the year (Cell E1)

  • Protected formulas ensure data integrity

🔹 Target Sheet Tab

  • Define MTD and YTD performance targets

  • Align infrastructure KPIs with operational benchmarks

🔹 Previous Year Number Sheet Tab

  • Stores historical KPI values

  • Enables accurate year-over-year comparison

  • Supports audits and performance reviews

🔹 KPI Definition Sheet Tab

  • Central reference for:

    • KPI Name

    • KPI Group

    • Unit

    • Formula

    • KPI Definition

Ensures consistent KPI interpretation across teams.


🧭 How to Use the Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard

Using this dashboard is simple and efficient:

1️⃣ Enter actual KPI values in the Actual Number Sheet
2️⃣ Define targets in the Target Sheet
3️⃣ Maintain historical data in the Previous Year Sheet
4️⃣ Select the desired month from the dashboard
5️⃣ Review MTD and YTD performance instantly
6️⃣ Use the KPI Trend Sheet for deeper analysis

No complex formulas to manage. No dashboards to build. Just clear infrastructure performance insights.


🎯 Who Can Benefit from This Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard?

This dashboard is ideal for:

✔ Telecom Infrastructure Teams – Monitor network health and reliability
✔ Network Operations Managers – Track uptime, downtime, and capacity
✔ Engineering & Maintenance Teams – Analyze repair and compliance KPIs
✔ Performance & Analytics Teams – Evaluate trends and benchmarks
✔ Senior Management – Gain high-level infrastructure visibility

Both technical and non-technical users can use it confidently.


🔗 Click here to read the Detailed blog post

Watch the step-by-step video tutorial:

 

▶ Visit our YouTube channel to learn step-by-step video tutorials

Compatibility and Requirements

  • Works in Google Sheets. You need a free Google account and a web browser.
  • You pick the month from a dropdown on the Dashboard sheet and the KPI on the KPI Trend sheet. Google explains dropdowns in Create an in-cell dropdown list.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which sheets are included?

Six sheets: Dashboard, KPI Trend, Actual Number, Target, Previous Year Number and KPI Definition.

How do I update the dashboard?

Enter your MTD and YTD actual values in the Actual Number sheet and your targets in the Target sheet. Then select a month on the Dashboard sheet and the KPIs update.

Can I compare this year with last year?

Yes. Add last year’s values to the Previous Year Number sheet. The Dashboard then shows Previous Year vs Actual next to Target vs Actual, with arrows to mark the direction.

How do I see the trend for one KPI?

Open the KPI Trend sheet and pick the KPI in cell C3. It shows the KPI group, unit, type (Lower the Better or Upper the Better), formula and definition.

Is there an Excel or Power BI version?

Yes. See the Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard in Excel and the Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard in Power BI.

Related Telecommunications Templates

Browse all Google Sheets KPI dashboards.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get my own copy?
After purchase you get a link to the Google Sheet. Open it while signed in to your Google account and use File > Make a copy - the copy in your Google Drive is fully yours and editable.
Do I need a paid Google account? Will it expire?
No. A free Google account is enough, and your copy lives in your own Google Drive - it never expires and there is nothing to renew.
Does it work on Mac, phone or tablet?
Yes - in any browser on Windows, Mac or Chromebook, and in the Google Sheets mobile app for viewing and quick entries.
Can I share it with my team?
Yes. Share your copy with colleagues using Google's normal sharing, with view or edit rights as you choose.
Can I change the design and formulas?
Yes, your copy is fully editable - colours, labels, logo, formulas and charts. If a range is protected, use Data > Protect sheets and ranges to remove it in your copy.
Are there macros or add-ons?
No macros or add-ons - it uses normal Google Sheets formulas and charts.
Is it a one-time payment or a subscription?
One-time payment. No subscription, no per-user fees and nothing to renew - the file is yours to keep.
How do I get the file after payment?
Instantly. The download link appears on screen after checkout, is emailed to you, and stays under My Account > Downloads on our website. If the email does not arrive within a few minutes, check your spam or promotions folder.
Is a user manual included?
Most of our newer products include a PDF user manual in the download. If yours does not have one, message us with your order number and we will send it.
Do I get free updates?
Bug fixes are always free - if something does not work as described, we fix it and send you the corrected file. New versions with new features are not included in the price, unless this product's description says otherwise.
Can you customise it for me?
Yes. Small changes to this template (your columns, categories, logo, colours, minor layout) cost the template price plus $40-80 (Rs 3,000-6,000 + GST), quoted once you send your list. A fully custom build is usually $100-200 (Rs 8,000-18,000 + GST) with two revision rounds. Email your requirements to [email protected] or message us on WhatsApp.
Can I use it for my business or my clients?
Yes, for your own personal or internal business use, for as long as you like. Reselling or redistributing the template is not allowed.
What is your refund policy?
Because these are digital downloads, they are non-refundable once delivered - except when the product does not match its description (report it within 48 hours of purchase) or there is a technical problem our team cannot fix within 72 hours. Email [email protected] with your order number.
How do I get help?
Email [email protected] (Mon-Fri, 10 AM-7 PM IST) or message us on WhatsApp +91 80770 90260 (chat only, no calls). Please include your order number.

Still have a question? Click Need help? at the bottom-left to ask our assistant, or message us on WhatsApp.

Application

Google Sheets

Template Type

KPI Dashboard

Price

Paid

Business Or Department

Telecommunications

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

Telecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard in Google SheetsTelecommunications Infrastructure KPI Dashboard in Google Sheets
Original price was: ₹1,999.00.Current price is: ₹999.00.
- +
Scroll to Top